Erik Djurberg

Date of birth: 6 september 1997

Age: 23 years 242 days

Club:
 Hässelby SK
 15.11.2015–

Former clubs:
Upsala IF –14.11.2015

In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

1500m (2)
3:49.70i
PB  SätraSätra6.2.21
4:04.38i
  ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A20.2.21
3000m (3)
8:15.77i
PB  SollentunaSollentuna30.1.21
8:16.20i
  SollentunaSollentuna13.2.21
DNFi
  ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A19.2.21

2020

800m (2)
2:01.96i
SB  UppsalaUppsala8.2.20
1:54.29i
PB  (14)FGPSätraFGP, Sätra11.2.20
1000m (1)
2:31.4mi
PB  UppsalaUppsala20.12.19
1500m (6)
3:56.58i
PB  (18)HuddingeHuddinge26.1.20
3:58.80i
  ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
3:58.24i
  ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö23.2.20
3:59.01
SB  SollentunaSollentuna28.6.20
4:10.60
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna10.8.20
4:08.98
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20
3000m (6)
8:55.20i
SB  HuddingeHuddinge24.1.20
10:34.79i
  UppsalaUppsala26.1.20
8:28.81i
PB  (25)SollentunaSollentuna1.2.20
8:51.31+
SB  SollentunaSollentuna14.6.20
8:17.8m
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S22.6.20
8:31.77
  HallsbergHallsberg1.8.20
5000m (2)
14:27.93
PB  SollentunaSollentuna14.6.20
15:29.09
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala16.8.20
10km, Road (1)
31:24
PB  StockholmStockholm4.4.20
Cross Country 4.0km (1)
13:03
  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby24.10.20
Cross Country 10.0km (1)
33:00
  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby25.10.20
Cross country 15km (1)
51:45
  LidingöLidingö26.9.20

2019

800m (1)
1:58.35
SB  VästeråsVästerås3.8.19
1500m (6)
DNFi
  FGPSätraFGP, Sätra4.2.19
4:04.49i
SB  IJSMVäxjöIJSM, Växjö23.2.19
4:12.19
SB  BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S30.5.19
3:59.17
SB  KarlstadKarlstad3.7.19
4:06.61
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S10.8.19
4:03.91
  Folksam GPGöteborg/SFolksam GP, Göteborg/S16.8.19
3000m (3)
8:39.81i
PB  UppsalaUppsala27.1.19
8:56.59i
  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping16.2.19
9:10.91+
SB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S11.8.19
5000m (1)
14:55.60
PB  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19
10,000m (1)
32:47.3m
PB  UppsalaUppsala22.10.19
2000m Steeplechase (1)
6:09.63
SB  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S9.8.19
3000m Steeplechase (2)
9:21.79
PB  (13)FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna18.6.19
9:40.03
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U28.6.19
Cross Country 8.0km (1)
26:43
  JSMUmeåJSM, Umeå13.10.19
Cross country 15km (1)
53:16
  LidingöloppetLidingöLidingöloppet, Lidingö28.9.19

2018

800m (1)
1:56.78
PB  TäbyTäby20.5.18
1500m (4)
DNFi
  SätraSätra3.2.18
4:17.02i
SB  ISMGävleISM, Gävle17.2.18
4:03.48i
PB  IJSMUppsalaIJSM, Uppsala25.2.18
4:01.27
SB  VästeråsVästerås29.7.18
3000m (1)
8:59.84
SB  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad25.7.18
5000m (1)
DNF
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna28.6.18
Cross Country 8.0km (1)
26:34
  JSMEkerumJSM, Ekerum28.10.18

2017

800m (1)
1:57.43
PB  VästeråsVästerås5.8.17
1500m (3)
4:07.13i
PB  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH18.2.17
4:09.20i
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH19.2.17
3:57.35
PB  BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S18.6.17
3000m (2)
8:43.28
PB  SollentunaSollentuna9.6.17
8:49.79
  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad25.7.17
5000m (2)
15:15.03
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna29.6.17
15:08.11
PB  JSMGävleJSM, Gävle13.8.17
2000m Steeplechase (1)
6:03.63
PB  JSMGävleJSM, Gävle11.8.17
3000m Steeplechase (1)
9:23.11
PB  Lag-SMBoråsLag-SM, Borås7.7.17
Cross Country 8 km (1)
28:59
  JSMFlemingsbergJSM, Flemingsberg29.10.17

2016

800m (1)
2:02.58
SB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U3.7.16
1500m (1)
4:07.63
SB  VästeråsVästerås31.7.16
3000m (1)
8:58.86
PB  KarlstadKarlstad27.7.16
5000m (1)
15:32.41
PB  JSMHässleholmJSM, Hässleholm5.8.16
2000m Steeplechase (1)
6:03.68
=PB  JSMHässleholmJSM, Hässleholm7.8.16
3000m Steeplechase (3)
9:59.31
PB  Lag-SMNorrköpingLag-SM, Norrköping13.7.16
9:30.66
PB  (11)NordicCHafnarfjördur, ISLNordicC, Hafnarfjördur, ISL14.8.16
9:33.00
  SMSollentunaSM, Sollentuna27.8.16
Cross Country 6 km (1)
20:31
  JSMVästeråsJSM, Västerås23.10.16

2015

21:09
  JSMUddevallaJSM, Uddevalla25.10.15
800m (2)
2:00.80i
PB  (25)Stockholm/GStockholm/G19.2.15
2:00.88
SB  UppsalaUppsala7.6.15
1500m (3)
4:07.16i
PB  NorrköpingNorrköping24.1.15
4:15.71i
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH28.2.15
4:12.45
SB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U4.7.15
2000m Steeplechase (1)
6:25.55
SB  SollentunaSollentuna5.6.15

2014

13:30
  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna18.10.14
800m (1)
1:58.98
PB  VästeråsVästerås2.8.14
1000m (1)
2:38.78i
PB  (15) (4) SätraSätra25.1.14
1500m (3)
4:09.32i
PB  IUSMSätraIUSM, Sätra16.2.14
4:04.04
PB  SollentunaSollentuna7.6.14
4:21.69
  USMGävleUSM, Gävle9.8.14
3000m (1)
9:00.08
PB  USMGävleUSM, Gävle10.8.14
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) (2)
6:09.64
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U27.6.14
6:13.16
  USMGävleUSM, Gävle8.8.14
2000m Steeplechase (1)
6:11.80
  vFINHelsinki, FINvFIN, Helsinki, FIN30.8.14

2013

14:06
  USMFalunUSM, Falun26.10.13
800m (1)
2:00.73
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S25.8.13
1500m (2)
4:12.49
PB  UppsalaUppsala6.7.13
4:18.36
  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna10.8.13
3000m (1)
9:20.08
PB  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna9.8.13
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) (1)
6:19.35
PB  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna11.8.13

2012

13:46
  USMLinköpingUSM, Linköping28.4.12
300m (1)
39.78
PB  UppsalaUppsala30.6.12
800m (3)
2:05.33
PB  USMUpplands VäsbyUSM, Upplands Väsby10.8.12
2:04.53
PB  USMUpplands VäsbyUSM, Upplands Väsby11.8.12
2:03.82
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S19.8.12
2000m (1)
5:56.73
PB  USMUpplands VäsbyUSM, Upplands Väsby12.8.12
3000m (1)
9:47.82
PB  UppsalaUppsala14.6.12
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm (1)
4:44.64
PB  Växjö/AVäxjö/A22.9.12

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat168951.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat168951.*, 0 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat168951.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat168951.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat168951.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat168951 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat168951.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat168951.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat168951.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.Age=99 AND alltat168951.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat168951.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat168951.*, 1 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat168951.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat168951.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat168951.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat168951 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat168951.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat168951.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat168951.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age<23) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat168951.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age<23 AND alltat168951.Age<20 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat168951.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat168951.*, 2 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat168951.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat168951.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat168951.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat168951 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat168951.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat168951.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat168951.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age BETWEEN 35 AND 95) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat168951.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age>34 AND alltat168951.Age>34 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' ORDER BY auto, Ord, Ind

300m
Outdoor
39.78
Uppsala30.6.12
800m
Outdoor
1:56.78
Täby20.5.18
Indoor
1:54.29
Sätra11.2.20
1000m
Indoor
2:31.4m
Uppsala20.12.19
1500m
Outdoor
3:57.35
Stockholm/S18.6.17
Indoor
3:49.70
Sätra6.2.21
2000m
Outdoor
5:56.73
Upplands Väsby12.8.12
3000m
Outdoor
8:17.8m
Stockholm/S22.6.20
Indoor
8:15.77
Sollentuna30.1.21
5000m
Outdoor
14:27.93
Sollentuna14.6.20
10,000m
Outdoor
32:47.3m
Uppsala22.10.19
10km, Road
Outdoor
31:24
Stockholm4.4.20
2000m Steeplechase
Outdoor
6:03.63
Gävle11.8.17
3000m Steeplechase
Outdoor
9:21.79
Sollentuna18.6.19

Junior-youth
2000m Steeplechase (84cm)
Outdoor
6:09.64
Göteborg/U27.6.14
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm
Outdoor
4:44.64
Växjö/A22.9.12
800 m
1:54.29i
2
B
Folksam GPSätra11.2.20
1:56.78
5
Täby20.5.18
1:57.43
1
B
Västerås5.8.17
1:58.35
1
B
Västerås3.8.19
1:58.98
4
Västerås2.8.14
2:00.73
3
16
Stockholm/S25.8.13
2:00.80i
6
B
Stockholm/G19.2.15
2:00.88
6
B
Uppsala7.6.15
2:01.96i
6
Uppsala8.2.20
2:02.58
8
B
Göteborg/U3.7.16
Show/hide all results
2:03.82
3
Stockholm/S19.8.12
2:04.53
6
15
NC-yUpplands Väsby11.8.12
2:05.33
3
15
h1
NC-yUpplands Väsby10.8.12
Average 10 best results: 1:59.278
1500 m
3:49.70i
4
B
Sätra6.2.21
3:56.58i
3
Huddinge26.1.20
3:57.35
4
B
BauhausStockholm/S18.6.17
3:58.24i
8
ISMVäxjö23.2.20
3:58.80i
3
h2
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
3:59.01
10
Sollentuna28.6.20
3:59.17
2
D
Karlstad3.7.19
4:01.27
3
Västerås29.7.18
4:03.48i
3
22
IJSMUppsala25.2.18
4:03.91
10
C
Folksam GPGöteborg/S16.8.19
Show/hide all results
4:04.04
5
B
Sollentuna7.6.14
4:04.38i
10
h1
ISMMalmö/A20.2.21
4:04.49i
5
22
IJSMVäxjö23.2.19
4:06.61
9
22
JSMGöteborg/S10.8.19
4:07.13i
4
22
h1
IJSMGöteborg/FH18.2.17
4:07.16i
3
Norrköping24.1.15
4:07.63
1
Västerås31.7.16
4:08.98
8
h2
SMUppsala14.8.20
4:09.20i
8
22
IJSMGöteborg/FH19.2.17
4:09.32i
3
17
IUSMSätra16.2.14
4:10.60
12
Sollentuna10.8.20
4:12.19
16
BauhausStockholm/S30.5.19
4:12.45
1
Göteborg/U4.7.15
4:12.49
6
Uppsala6.7.13
4:15.71i
4
19
h1
IJSMGöteborg/FH28.2.15
4:17.02i
8
h1
ISMGävle17.2.18
4:18.36
5
16
NC-yEskilstuna10.8.13
4:21.69
9
17
USMGävle9.8.14
Average 10 best results: 3:58.751
3000 m
8:15.77i
6
B
Sollentuna30.1.21
8:16.20i
6
B
Sollentuna13.2.21
8:17.8m
2
Stockholm/S22.6.20
8:28.81i
1
B
Sollentuna1.2.20
8:31.77
15
Hallsberg1.8.20
8:39.81i
1
Uppsala27.1.19
8:43.28
8
Sollentuna9.6.17
8:49.79
16
B
Karlstad25.7.17
8:51.31+
18
Sollentuna14.6.20
8:55.20i
9
Huddinge24.1.20
Show/hide all results
8:56.59i
8
B
ISMNorrköping16.2.19
8:58.86
7
C
Karlstad27.7.16
8:59.84
4
C
Karlstad25.7.18
9:00.08
4
17
USMGävle10.8.14
9:10.91+
9
22
Göteborg/S11.8.19
9:20.08
3
16
NC-yEskilstuna9.8.13
9:47.82
2
17
Uppsala14.6.12
10:34.79i
5
Uppsala26.1.20
Average 10 best results: 8:34.974

Total results in database: 104
By event:
300 m:1
800 m:13
1000 m:2
1500 m:30
2000 m:1
3000 m:19
5000 m:7
10 000 m:1
10 km:1
2000 m hinder (83.8 cm):3
1500 m hinder (76.2 cm):1
2000 m hinder:5
3000 m hinder:6
Terräng lagresultat:1
Terräng Lång lagresultat:1
4 km terräng:1
8 km terräng:2
10 km terräng:1
km terräng:6
15 km terräng:2
300m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
39.78
3-15
Uppsala
30.6
 
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
2:03.82
 3
Stockholm/S
19.8
 
2:04.53
6-15
Upplands Väsby
11.8
 
2:05.33
3h1-15
Upplands Väsby
10.8
 
2013
2:00.73
 3-16
Stockholm/S
25.8
 
2014
1:58.98
 4
Västerås
2.8
 
2015
2:00.88
 6rB
Uppsala
7.6
 
2016
2:02.58
 8rB
Göteborg/U
3.7
 
2017
1:57.43
 1rB
Västerås
5.8
 
2018
1:56.78
5
Täby
20.5
 
2019
1:58.35
 1rB
Västerås
3.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2015
2:00.80
 6rB
Stockholm/G
19.2
 
2020
1:54.29
2rB
Sätra
11.2
 
2:01.96
6
Uppsala
8.2
 
1000m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2014
2:38.78
 2-17
Sätra
25.1
 
2020
2:31.4m
2
Uppsala
20.12
 
1500m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
4:12.49
 6
Uppsala
6.7
 
4:18.36
5-16
Eskilstuna
10.8
 
2014
4:04.04
 5rB
Sollentuna
7.6
 
4:21.69
9-17
Gävle
9.8
 
2015
4:12.45
 1
Göteborg/U
4.7
 
2016
4:07.63
 1
Västerås
31.7
 
2017
3:57.35
4rB
Stockholm/S
18.6
 
2018
4:01.27
 3
Västerås
29.7
 
2019
3:59.17
 2rD
Karlstad
3.7
 
4:03.91
10rC
Göteborg/S
16.8
 
4:06.61
9 -22
Göteborg/S
10.8
 
4:12.19
16
Stockholm/S
30.5
 
2020
3:59.01
 10
Sollentuna
28.6
 
4:08.98
8h2
Uppsala
14.8
 
4:10.60
12
Sollentuna
10.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2014
4:09.32
 3-17
Sätra
16.2
 
2015
4:07.16
 3
Norrköping
24.1
 
4:15.71
4 h1-19
Göteborg/FH
28.2
 
2017
4:07.13
 4h1-22
Göteborg/FH
18.2
 
4:09.20
8-22
Göteborg/FH
19.2
 
2018
4:03.48
 3-22
Uppsala
25.2
 
4:17.02
8h1
Gävle
17.2
 
2019
4:04.49
 5-22
Växjö
23.2
 
2020
3:56.58
 3
Huddinge
26.1
 
3:58.24
8
Växjö
23.2
 
3:58.80
3h2
Växjö
22.2
 
2021
3:49.70
4 rB
Sätra
6.2
 
4:04.38
10h1
Malmö/A
20.2
 
2000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
5:56.73
2-15
Upplands Väsby
12.8
 
3000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
9:47.82
 2-17
Uppsala
14.6
 
2013
9:20.08
 3-16
Eskilstuna
9.8
 
2014
9:00.08
 4-17
Gävle
10.8
 
2016
8:58.86
 7rC
Karlstad
27.7
 
2017
8:43.28
 8
Sollentuna
9.6
 
8:49.79
16rB
Karlstad
25.7
 
2018
8:59.84
 4rC
Karlstad
25.7
 
2019
9:10.91+
 9-22
Göteborg/S
11.8
 
2020
8:17.8m
2
Stockholm/S
22.6
 
8:31.77
15
Hallsberg
1.8
 
8:51.31+
18
Sollentuna
14.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2019
8:39.81
 1
Uppsala
27.1
 
8:56.59
8rB
Norrköping
16.2
 
2020
8:28.81
 1rB
Sollentuna
1.2
 
8:55.20
9
Huddinge
24.1
 
10:34.79
5
Uppsala
26.1
 
2021
8:15.77
6rB
Sollentuna
30.1
 
8:16.20
6rB
Sollentuna
13.2
 
5000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
15:32.41
 5-19
Hässleholm
5.8
 
2017
15:08.11
 8-22
Gävle
13.8
 
15:15.03
24
Sollentuna
29.6
 
2019
14:55.60
 3 -22
Göteborg/S
11.8
 
2020
14:27.93
7
Sollentuna
14.6
 
15:29.09
10rB
Uppsala
16.8
 
10,000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
32:47.3m
3
Uppsala
22.10
 
10km, Road
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
31:24
13
Stockholm
4.4
 
2000m Steeplechase
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
6:11.80
3-17
Helsinki, FIN
30.8
 
2015
6:25.55
 4
Sollentuna
5.6
 
2016
6:03.68
2-19
Hässleholm
7.8
 
2017
6:03.63
3-22
Gävle
11.8
 
2019
6:09.63
 7 -22
Göteborg/S
9.8
 
3000m Steeplechase
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
9:30.66
 3-19
Hafnarfjördur, ISL
14.8
 
9:33.00
8
Sollentuna
27.8
 
9:59.31
6
Norrköping
13.7
 
2017
9:23.11
 2
Borås
7.7
 
2019
9:21.79
14
Sollentuna
18.6
 
9:40.03
6
Göteborg/U
28.6
 

Junior-youth
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
4:44.64
3-15
Växjö/A
22.9
 
2000m Steeplechase (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
6:19.35
 1-16
Eskilstuna
11.8
 
2014
6:09.64
4-17
Göteborg/U
27.6
 
6:13.16
2-17
Gävle
8.8
 
Outdoor
1500m
SM 2020
8
h2
4:08.98
5000m
SM 2020 22
B
15:29.09
3000m Steeplechase
SM 2016 8
9:33.00
Cross Country Team Competition
SM 2020 9
Cross Country Long Team Competition
SM 2020 2
4 Cross Country 4.0km
SM 2020 40
13:03
10 Cross Country 10.0km
SM 2020 26
33:00
Indoor
1500m
ISM 2018
8
h1
4:17.02
ISM 2020 8
3:58.24
3
h2
3:58.80
ISM 2021
10
h1
4:04.38
3000m
ISM 2019 8
B
8:56.59
ISM 2021
B
DNF

Junior-youth
Outdoor
1500m
USM 2014 9
17
4:21.69
JSM 2019 9
22
4:06.61
3000m
USM 2014 4
17
9:00.08
5000m
JSM 2016 5
19
15:32.41
JSM 2017 8
22
15:08.11
JSM 2019 3
22
14:55.60
2000m Steeplechase (84cm)
USM 2014 2
17
6:13.16
2000m Steeplechase
JSM 2016 2
19
6:03.68
JSM 2017 3
22
6:03.63
JSM 2019 7
22
6:09.63
Cross Country
JSM 2017 11
22
28:59
4 Cross Country
USM 2012 3
15
13:46
USM 2013 5
16
14:06
USM 2014 14
17
13:30
6 Cross Country
JSM 2015 18
19
21:09
JSM 2016 16
19
20:31
8 Cross Country 8.0km
JSM 2018 7
22
26:34
JSM 2019 12
22
26:43
Indoor
1500m
IUSM 2014 3
17
4:09.32
IJSM 2015
4
19
h1
4:15.71
IJSM 2017 8
22
4:09.20
4
22
h1
4:07.13
IJSM 2018 3
22
4:03.48
IJSM 2019 5
22
4:04.49